Pfaff Workshop press with hydraulic hand pump HWPHP

Pressing power 15 – 50 t

Suitable for pressing bearings and bushes in and out, pressing and bending components, for straightening shafts and alignment work.

Features

  • Versions for 15 t and 20 t with supporting plate, prism set and centering device (accessories optional for higher tonnages).
  • Fitted with 2-level hand pump.
  • With manometer as standard.
  • With hand cable winch for table adjustment (from model HWPHP 30).
Pfaff Workshop press with hydraulic hand pump HWPHP

DOWNLOAD:
Brochure

Info

Intended use:
A workshop press/straightening press is a press with a slow closing speed of 10 mm/sec. and a maximum pressing capacity of 10 full load/full lift presses per hour.

 

Technical data Pfaff Workshop press with hydraulic hand pump HWPHP:

ModelHWPHP 15HWPHP 20HWPHP 30HWPHP 40HWPHP 50
EAN-No. 4050939******017200***017262***017422***017422***017491
Prssing power, t1520304050
Operating pressure, bar240320250330330
Lifting height, mm190190190190190
Total height A, mm18701870192020102030
Total depth B, mm500500600780850
Total width C, mm940940126013351350
Clear working width D, mm550550700775775
Clear working height E, mm940940100011251155
Table width F, mm185185245258304
Weight, kg160160250310420

Any questions about our products and services?

Do not hesitate to contact us, we will gladly advise you! You can reach us under +49 202 693 59-0, info.wuppertal@cmco.eu or conveniently via our contact form. We look forward to your inquiry!